
Gordon Slack
- My Story from Twisted50 vol 1: Flat Hunting
- My Story from Twisted50 vol 2: The Monthly Meal
- My story from Twisted: Ghosts of Christmas: No Heart
Favourite quote: ‘I’m hit girl’ – Kick Ass
Started an interest in screenwriting about 5 years ago preferring drama, horror and thrillers. Learning all the time having pitched two screenplays and other outline ideas at the London Screenwriters Festival. The Twisted 50 initiative has provided great inspiration leading to becoming a winner for Vol.1 & Vol.2.
Onwards and upwards!
My Posts...

‘Shoot Room’ by Gordon Slack (Final Draft)

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘The Fatherland’ by Gordon Slack (final draft)

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘The Attic’ by Gordon Slack (final draft)

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘The Corpse Boogie’ by Gordon Slack (final draft)

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘Grandad’ by Gordon Slack (final draft)

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘Shoot Room’ by Gordon Slack

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘Mummy Wants’ by Gordon Slack (Final Draft)

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘Mummy Wants’ by Gordon Slack

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘The Attic’ by Gordon Slack

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘Grandad’ by Gordon Slack

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘The Fatherland’ by Gordon Slack

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.

‘The Corpse Boogie’ by Gordon Slack

Oooops!
The page you are trying to access is only visible when logged in.
You are not logged in or have not created an account on Twisted50.
You can do that HERE.